This site requires Javascript

Please enable Javascript in order to use this site properly. Thank you!

It looks like you're using an out of date browser.

In order to provide you the best web experience possible, please update your browers to their most up to date version, or change your browser to Chrome, Firefox, or Opera.

County Information

  • County-IDahocover4.jpg
  • There are currently 36 organized county Farm Bureaus who work for the betterment of agriculture in Idaho.

    Under the direction of individual board of directors, each county Farm Bureau provides programs, services, and channels for their local farmers and ranchers to face and solve issues in their regions.  Working through a memorandum of agreement, these county Farm Bureaus form the Idaho Farm Bureau Federation. The organization's influence and structure protect the interest of Idaho agriculture.

    With a grassroots power of over 76,000 Idaho member families, policy generated at the county level serves as the roadmap for the organization.  County Farm Bureaus maintain a relationship with locally elected officials, consumers, educators, and other local decision-making entities to ensure that growing food and fiber in Idaho remains viable.   

Jump to County Calendar

Jump to State/District Calendar

 

County Contacts/Posted Events

      • Ada
        County Offices:
        30 SW 8th Ave., PO Box 210, Meridian, ID 83680-0210; Phone: 208-888-1821; Fax: 208-888-3769
        1250 S. Allante, Boise, ID 83709-1676; Phone: 208-375-3411; Fax: 208-375-2180
        90 West Cottonwood Court, Building E, Suite 100, Eagle, ID 83616-6577; Phone: 208-938-2276; Fax: 208-938-2313
        6275 N Linder Rd, Suite 120, Meridian, ID 83646; Phone: 208-898-8848; Fax 208-989-1339
        708 E Wythe Creek Court, Suite 102 B, Kuna, ID 83634-2473; Phone: 208-922-3600; Fax: 208-922-3601

        County Board:
        President - Don Sonke (Nampa)  208-461-9458
        Beth Carter (Boise), Brad Thornton (Kuna), Greg Nelson (Kuna), Ina DeBoer (Nampa), Leah Clark - Woman's County Chair (Star), Lincoln Pearce (Star), Lou Murgoitio (Boise), Neil Durrant (Kuna), Richard Durrant (Meridian), Shane Stevenson - YF&R Chair (Star)


        Back to Top
      • Adams (combined with Valley)
        Back to Top
      • Bannock
        County Offices: 200 W Alameda, Pocatello, ID 83201-4463; Phone: 208-233-9442; Fax: 208-233-4167
        1414 East Center Street, Pocatello, ID 83201-4106; Phone: 208-478-2300; Fax: 208-233-3392
        4650 Hawthorne Rd, Suite 3B, Chubbuck, ID 83202; Phone: 208-237-2038; Fax: 208-478-1155

        County Board:
        President - Jim Guthrie (Inkom)  208-775-3416
        Vice President - Fred Burmester (Downey), 2nd Vice Pres - Brett Casperson (Lava Hot Springs), Treasurer - Dale Wade (Arimo), Mary Wade (Arimo), Treasurer - Jolene Vaughan (McCammon), Ronald (McCammon), Nancy Casperson (Lava Hot Springs), Denny Dobbins (Pocatello), John & Karen Brady (Downey), Matt & Jessica Henderson - YF&R Chairs (Swanlake), Mike & Wendy Swore (Pocatello), Rhonda Barfuss - Women's Chair (Downey), Sheldon Barfuss (Downey), Sherril Tillotson (Lava Hot Springs), Stacy Burmester (Downey)


        Back to Top
      • Bear Lake
        County Office: 470 Washington, Montpelier, ID 83254-1545; Phone: 208-847-0851; Fax: 208-847-0856

        County Board:

        President - Albert Johnson (Georgetown)  208-847-0193
        Cindy Teuscher (Geneva), Clay Lloyd (Dingle), Cole Smith (Montpelier), Mark Harris (Soda Springs), Philip Ward (Bloomington)


        Back to Top
      • Benewah 

        County Office: 

        412 Main Ave., St Maries, ID 83861-2059; Phone: 208-245-5568; Fax: 208-245-5569   

        County Board:  President - Del Rust (Saint Maries) 208-568-1051 

        Vice President - Russel Lowry (Plummer), Secretary - Carole Rust (Saint Maries), Al Stifanick (Tensed), Brenda Steinebach - Women's Chair (Saint Maries), Bud Steinebach (Saint Maries), Timothy Daman - YF&R chair (Desmet), Keith Daman (Desmet), Rachael Johnson (Saint Maries), Gene & Nancy Moore (St Maries)

         Back to Top

      • Bingham 

        County Offices: 

        686 N. Meridian St, Blackfoot, ID 83221; Phone: 208-785-2410; Fax: 208-785-2422 

        66 W Central, PO Box 266, Aberdeen, ID 83210-0266; Phone: 208-397-4111; Fax: 208-397-4112  

        County Board:  President - Gary Judge (Pingree)  208-328-2484  

        Vice President - Ralph Dalley (Blackfoot), Brennen Jones (Pingree), Devin & Erika Barney - YF&R, Chairs (Pingree), Heather Jensen (Firth), Jason Moulton (Blackfoot), Jennifer & Todd Cook (Blackfoot), Joyce Dalley (Blackfoot), Mark & Sherrilyn Bair (Firth), Muriel Judge (Pingree), Roy & Karen Thomson (Blackfoot), Sara Erb (Blackfoot), Sharon Jensen (Firth), Sterling Hatch (Blackfoot)Chase McBurney (Blackfoot) 

        Bingham Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Blaine/Camas

        (County President: vacant)  

        County Office: 

        717 N. Main Suite C, Bellevue, ID 83313-5047; Phone: 208-788-3529, Fax: 208-788-3619

        Back to Top

      • Boise(combines with Gem)
        Back to Top
      • Bonner 

        County Offices: 

        920 Kootenai Cutoff Rd., Ponderay, ID 83852-9721; Phone: 208-263-3161; Fax: 208-263-1348 

        302 Main St, Sandpoint, ID 83864-1434; Phone: 208-265-5895; Fax: 208-265-5942  

        County Board:  President - Dan Elliott (Sagle) 208-660-0493 

        Vice President - Coleman Frank - YF&R Chair (Sagle), Alton Howell (Careywood), Arlene Howell - Women's Co-Chair (Careywood), Betty Kinne (Kootenai), Bryce Frazier (Sagle), Christine Elliott - Women's Co-Chair (Sagle), Danielle Ahrens (Sandpoint), Fred Omodt (Sandpoint), Janet Conlin (Cocolalla), Louis Kins (Kootenai), Sarah Mitchell (Sagle) 

        Back to Top

      • Bonneville 

        County Offices: 

        1655 Hollipark Drive, Idaho Falls, ID 83401-2174; Phone: 208-522-2652; Fax: 208-522-2675 

        3456 E 17th, Suite 100, Ammon, ID 83406; Phone: 208-523-0867; Fax: 208-523-5316  

        County Board:  President - Doug Barrie (Idaho Falls)  208-604-2417 

        Vice President - James Williams (Idaho Falls), Vice President  Kirt Schwieder (Idaho Falls), Treasurer - Richard Judy (Idaho Falls), Brad Reed (Idaho Falls), Clark Hamilton (Ririe), Galen Williams (Idaho Falls), Kym Ferguson (Ririe), Lyndsi Searle - Women's Chair (Shelley), Lynn Pack (Idaho Falls), Andrew Mickelsen - YF&R Chair (Roberts), Scott Steele (Idaho Falls), Stephanie Mickelsen (Idaho Falls) 

        Back to Top

      • Boundary 

        County Office: 

        6476 S Main, P.O. Box 1387, Bonners Ferry, ID 83805-1387; Phone: 208-267-5502; Fax: 208-267-5503  

        County Board:  President - John Kellogg (Bonners Ferry)  208-267-2057  

        Vice President - Sandy Daniel (Bonners Ferry), Treasurer - Mike Riebli (Bonners Ferry), Darcy Lammers (Bonners Ferry), Dave Wattenbarger (Naples), Don Alt (Bonners Ferry), Elizabeth Wood (Naples), Jon Riebli - YF&R Chair (Bonners Ferry), Kristy Kellogg - Women's Chair (Bonners Ferry), Merle Olsen (Bonners Ferry) 

        Boundary Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Camas (combines with Blaine)
        Back to Top
      • Canyon 

        County Offices: 

        4122 E. Cleveland Blvd., Caldwell, ID 83605-6567; Phone: 208-459-1604; Fax: 208-459-1664 

        224 12th Ave, Nampa, ID 83686-5031; Phone: 208-463-1194; Fax: 208-463-1390 

        1201 N Jacob Alcott Way Ste 1221, Nampa, ID 83687; Phone: 208-461-3214; Fax 208-461-7732 

        525 S Middleton Rd, Ste 100, Middleton, ID 83644-5994; Phone: 208-401-0132; Fax: 208-401-0137  

        County Board:  President - Matt Dorsey (Caldwell)  208-573-2045    

        Vice President - Dennis Lincoln (Wilder), Secretary - Roger Batt (Meridian), Curt Krantz (Caldwell), Danyele van Beek - YF&R Chair (Nampa), Dick Taggart (Nampa), Greg Payne (Caldwell), John Ihli (Caldwell), Kristie Dorsey (Caldwell), Michael McEvoy (Middleton), Mitch Bicandi (Caldwell), Sid Freeman (Caldwell) 

        Canyon Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Caribou 

        County Office: 

        170 S 2nd E, P.O. Box 506, Soda Springs, ID 83276-0506; Phone: 208-547-3315; Fax: 208-547-3316  

        County Board:  President - Lori Anne Lau (Soda Springs)  208-547-3180 

        Vice President - Stan Wistisen (Bancroft), Secretary - Tracy Lakey (Soda Springs), Ashley Tingey - Women's Chair (Grace), Chad Harris (Soda Springs), Chad Harris - YF&R Chair (Soda Springs), Karen Crane (Soda Springs), Todd Holbrook (Bancroft) 


        Back to Top

      • Cassia 

        County Office: 

        444 E. 5th N., Burley, ID 83318-1400; Phone: 208-678-0431; Fax: 208-678-5368  

        County Board:  President - Brian Darrington (Burley)  208-260-0085 

        Vice President - John Campbell (Malta), Ben Beck (Burley), Burke Garner (Burley), Earl Christensen (Burley), Fred Darrington (Declo), Heber Loughmiller (Malta), Lynn Steadman (American Falls), Mitchell Searle (Burley), Paul Marchant (Oakley), Tyson Wrigley - YF&R Chair (Burley) 

        Cassia Facebook page


        Back to Top

      • Clark (combine with Jefferson)
        Back to Top
      • Clearwater/Lewis

        County Office: 

        215 Michigan Ave, P.O. Box 472, Orofino, ID 83544; Phone: 208-476-4722; Fax: 208-476-7348  

        County Board:  President - Tom Mosman (Craigmont)  208-937-2307 

        Vice President - Chris Brannan - and YF&R Chair (Craigmont), Treasurer - Zak Ralstin (Craigmont), Eric Hasselstrom (Winchester), Justin McLeod (Nez Perce), Michael Bird (Orofino), Michael Reggear (Orofino), Scott Morgan (Lenore), Sheila Hasselstrom - Women's Chair (Winchester) 



        Back to Top

      • Custer 

        County Office: 

        Main & Hwy. 93, PO Box 735, Challis, ID 83266-0735; Phone: 208-879-2553; Fax: 208-879-4280

        County Board:  President - Rod Evans (Challis)  208-879-4439

        Treasurer - James Chamberlain (Challis), Barry Sims (Challis), Cindy Philps - Women's Chair (Challis), David Philps (Challis), Jerry Hawkins (Challis), Kent Moen (May), Rosana Rieth - YF&R Chair (Challis), Ryan Hughes (Challis), Tim Kemery (Challis) 


        Back to Top
      • Elmore 

        County Office: 

        1010 Sunset Strip, P.O. Box 673, Mountain Home, ID 83647-0673; Phone: 208-587-8484; Fax: 208-587-8121  

        County Board:  President - Paul Shrum (Mountain Home)  208-599-3504 

        David Ascuena (Mountain Home), Deb Shrum - Women's Chair (Mountain Home), Jessi Howard (Mountain Home), Markus Green (Mountain Home), Quey Johns (Mountain Home), Sid Erwin (Bruneau), Tanner Wing - YF&R Chair (Mountain Home), Tony Black (Bruneau) 


        Back to Top

      • Franklin 

        County Office: 

        33 S 1st E, P.O. Box 311, Preston, ID 83263-0311; Phone: 208-852-2364; Fax: 208-850-2365  

        County Board:  President - Richard Free (Preston)  208-852-2993  

        Ann Moedl (Preston), Ben Gittins - YF&R Chair (Weston), Dan Garner (Clifton), Duke Mumford (Clifton), Greg Bingham (Weston), Lincoln Mumford (Clifton), Sharon Bergquist - Woman's Chair (Preston), Sheri Jo Garner (Clifton), Sue Priestley (Franklin), Tyler Olson (Weston) 


        Back to Top

      • Fremont 

        County Office: 

        700 N. Bridge St, St. Anthony, ID 83445; Phone: 208-624-3171; Fax: 208-624-3173  

        County Board:  President - Val Hammond (Saint Anthony)  208-624-7456 

        Vice President - Brody Harshbarger (Ashton), Alan Baum (Ashton), Andrew Schauerhamer-YF&R Co-Chair (Ashton), Ben Peterson (Saint Anthony), Curtis Parkinson (Ashton), Jaimie Poulsen - Women's Committee Chair (Saint Anthony), Jed Parkinson (Chester), Luke Davis (Saint Anthony), Nathan Scafe (Ashton), Rick Miller - YF&R Co-Chair (Saint Anthony)

        Fremont Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Gem 

        County Office: 

        1312 S. Washington St, Emmett, ID 83617-3516; Phone: 208-365-5382; Fax: 208-365-2465  

        County Board:  President - Danny Walton (Emmett)  208-398-7484 

        Vice President - Bill Hamilton (Emmett), Treasurer - Terry Jones (Emmett), Clint Rohrbacher (Emmett), Garth Frederick (Emmett), James England (Emmett), Janeal Walton / Women's Chair (Emmett), Steven Ethington (Emmett), Terry Walton / YF&R Chair (Emmett), Travis Bryant (Emmett), Vaughn Jensen (Emmett) 


        Back to Top

      • Gooding-Lincoln 

        County Office: 

        135 Country Lane, Jerome, ID 83338-0326; Phone: 208-934-8405; Fax: 208-324-4393  

        County Board:  President - Darren Taber (Shoshone)  208-886-2830 

        Amie Taber (Shoshone), D J & Amber McMurdo (Belview), David & Carol Smith (Gooding), Dean & Chris Tschannon (Shoshone), Gary Lemmon (Hagerman), John Jones (Hagerman), Josh Wisniewski - YF&R Chair (Wendell), Randy & Laren Erkins (Bliss), Steve Ballard (Gooding), Karma Fitzgerald - Women's Chair (Shoshone), Trevor & Kerry Thompson (Richfield) 

        Gooding Facebook page


        Back to Top

      • Idaho 

        County Offices: 

        104 S. A Street, Grangeville, ID 83530-1499, Phone: 208-983-2401; Fax: 208-983-2402  

        County Board:  President - Mike Frei (Grangeville)  208-507-1234 

        Vice President - Mark Frei (Grangeville), Secretary - Ron & Glenda Frei (Grangeville)Treasurer - Don & Charlotte De Armond (Grangeville), Cory Smith - YF&R Chair (Grangeville), Felix Nuxoll (Cottonwood), Jeanne Arnzen - Women's Chair (Cottonwood), Jim Chmelik (Cottonwood) 

        Back to Top

      • Jefferson 

        County Office: 

        102 W. Fremont, Rigby, ID 83442-1311; Phone: 208-745-7776; Fax: 208-745-7786  

        County Board:  President - Holly Hancock (Rigby) 208-745-7448 

        Vice President - Bob Cordingley (Rigby), Secretary - Marcene Ferguson (Rigby), Treasurer - James Bazil (Rigby), Cara Shuldberg - Women's Chair (Terreton), Bob Ellis (Hamer), Dusty Clark & Paige Nelson - YF&R Chair (Rigby), Chad Larsen (Hamer), Dean Fullmer (Menan) 

        Jefferson Facebook page


        Back to Top

      • Jerome 

        County Office: 

        135 Country Lane, Jerome, ID 83338-0326; Phone: 208-324-4378; Fax: 208-324-4393  

        County Board:  President - Carl Montgomery (Eden)  208-825-5175

        Secretary - Aric Frostenson (Jerome), Treasurer - Ed Brune (Hazelton), Bonnie Peters (Jerome), Cathy Roemer (Jerome), Erica Louder - YF&R Chairs (Jerome), Jeri Ahrens (Jerome), John Greber (Hazelton), Lola Fitzpatrick - Women's Chair (Eden) 

        Jerome Facebook page


        Back to Top

      • Kootenai/Shoshone

        County Offices: 

        6912 N. Government Way, Dalton Gardens, ID 83815-8747; Phone: 208-772-6662; Fax: 208-772-2553 

        806 East Polston, Ste. A, Post Falls, ID 83854; Phone: 208-457-8018; Fax: 208-457-0644  

        County Board:  President - Joe Dobson (Hayden Lake)  208-661-0650 

        Vice President - Jeff Bloomsburg (Worley), Secretary - Linda Rider (Coeur d'Alene), Treasurer - Robert Rider (Coeur d'Alene), Bob Rickel (Bayview), Carla Woempner (Harrison), Elmer Mundt (Coeur d'Alene), Fred Scheffelmaier (Cataldo), Gordon Sylte (Rathdrum), Laurin Scarcello (Rathdrum), Sharon Bloomsburg (Women's Chair) (Worley), Verland Woempner (Harrison)

        Kootenai/Shoshone Facebook page


        Back to Top

      •  Latah 

        County Office: 

        220 Farm Rd, Moscow, ID 83843; Phone: 208-882-1531; Fax: 208-882-9149  

        County Board:  President - Tom Chamberlin (Troy)  208-791-1932 

        Vice President - David Hawley (Moscow), Treasurer - Craig Fleener (Palouse), Marjorie French (Princeton), Nancy Largent - Women's Chair (Potlatch), Norm Ruhoff (Moscow), Robert Callihan (Potlatch), Terry Largent (Potlatch), Travis Port (Troy) 

        Latah Facebook page


        Back to Top

      • Lemhi 

        County Office: 

        1102 Main St, Salmon, ID 83467; Phone: 208-756-3335; Fax: 208-756-3357  

        County Board:  President - Paul Fisher (Salmon)  208-756-3703 

        Bryant Beyeler (Leadore), Chase Whittaker - YF&R Chair (Leadore), Harley Wallis (May), Steve Johnson (Leadore), Wes Mackay (Lemhi) 


        Back to Top

      • Lewis (combines with Clearwater)
        Back to Top
      • Lincoln (combines with Gooding)
        Back to Top
      • Lost Rivers 

        County Office: 

        225 W. Grand, P.O. Box 824, Arco, ID 83213-0824; Phone: 208-527-3431; Fax: 208-527-3432  

        County Board:  President - Travis McAffee (Howe) 208-767-3414 

        Aaron Romrell (Howe), Brenda & Shawn Anderson (Darlington), Carson Kelly - YF&R co-chair (Moore), David Callister (Howe), Jackie Stewart (Moore), Larry Quist (Arco), Marc Kelly (Moore), Moj Broadie - YF&R co-chair (Moore), Debbie Broadie (Moore), Pam Kelly - Women's Chair (Moore)

        Lost Rivers Facebook page

        Back to Top
         

      • Madison 

        County Office: 

        1116 Bond Ave., Rexburg, ID 83440-3571; Phone: 208-356-4439; Fax: 208-356-4448  

        County Board:  President - Dwight Little (Newdale)  208-351-2592 

        Vice President - Richard Blaser (Rexburg), Treasurer - Ron & Kerry Wilcox (Menan), Brett and Marquee Ricks (Newdale), Jamie Little (Newdale), Juliane Blaser (Rexburg), Latasha Orr - Women's Chair (Rexburg), McKay Anderson (Rexburg), Shaun Blaser - YF&R Chair (Rexburg) 

        Madison Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Minidoka 

        County Office: 

        444 E. 5th N, Burley, ID 83318-1400; Phone: 208-678-0431; Fax: 208-678-5368  

        County Board:  President - Larry Johnson (Paul)  208-678-3066 

        Vice President - Josh Kowitz (Rupert), LaNae Nalder (Rupert), Cloy Jones (Heyburn), Dave Bateman (Rupert), Evelyn Jones (Heyburn), Kathy Foster (Women's Committee Chair - Rupert), Brandt Ball - YF&R (Paul), Mike Atchley (Heyburn) 

        Minidoka Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Nez Perce 

        County Office: 

        2007 14th Ave., Lewiston, ID 83501-3619; Phone: 208-743-5533; Fax: 208-743-5535  

        County Board:  President - Dale Wolff (Kendrick)  208-289-3147 

        Treasurer - Thyra Stevenson - Women's Chair (Lewiston), A.J. Renfrow - YF&R Chair (Troy), Ben Hasenoehrl (Kendrick), Bob Konen (Lewiston), Roy Busch (Lewiston), Tara Stubbers (Cottonwood) 

        Nez Perce Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Oneida 

        County Office: 

        80 E 50 S, Malad, ID 83252-1364; Phone: 208-766-2259; Fax: 208-766-4211  

        County Board:  President - David Baker (Malad)  435-279-6487 

        Vice President - Dave Colton (Malad), Treasurer - Lin Higley (Malad), Austin Tubbs (Malad), Brayden & Allison Eliason - YF&R Chairs (Holbrook), Josh Pakett (Malad), Mark John (Malad), Mark Jones (Malad), Nancy Asay - Women's Chair (Malad), Russell Talbot (Malad), Stan Campbell (Malta), Thomas Maddox (Malad) 

        Back to Top

      • Owyhee 

        County Office: 

        15 E. Wyoming Ave., P.O. Box 1197, Homedale, ID 83628-1197; Phone: 208-337-4041; Fax: 208-337-4042 

        County Board:  President - Tim Lowry (Jordan Valley) 208-583-2249 

        Treasurer - Ted Blackstock (Melba), Hayzen Corder - YF&R Chair (Homedale), John Richards (Marsing), Mary Blackstock - Women's Chair (Melba), Norman Mason (Homedale), Paul Nettleton (Murphy) 

        Back to Top

      • Payette 

        County Office: 

        1505 3rd Ave. N., Payette, ID 83661-2852; Phone: 208-642-4414; Fax: 208-642-4415  

        County Board:  President - Galen Lee (New Plymouth)  208-278-5869 

        Chris Hollaway (Fruitland), Howard Rynearson (Payette), Juanita Rynearson - Women's Chair (Payette), Luke Pearce (New Plymouth), Merrily Pearce - YF&R Chair (New Plymouth), Mike Shoemaker (New Plymouth)

        Back to Top

      • Power 

        County Office: 

        435 Lincoln, P.O. Box 239, American Falls, ID 83211-0239; Phone: 208-226-5066; Fax: 208-226-7929  

        County Board:  President - LaMar R. Isaak (American Falls)  208-226-2618 

        Conrad Issak - Co-YF&R Chair (American Falls), Adriane Isaak - Fed Secretary (American Falls), Joe Ward - Co-YF&R Chair (American Falls), Kerry Ward (American Falls), Lynn Andersen (Arbon), Russell Fehringer (American Falls) 

        Power Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Shoshone (combines with Kootenai)
        Back to Top
      • Teton 

        County Office: 

        55 South Main, P.O. Box 67, Driggs, ID 83422-0067; Phone: 208-354-2775; Fax: 208-354-8114  

        County Board:  President - Stephen Bagley (Victor)  208-787-2330    

        Vice President - Wyatt Penfold (Driggs), Treasurer - Lane Hillman (Driggs), Alexis Bagley - Women's Chair (Victor), Carl Allen (Victor), Greg Bagley (Victor), John Bevan (Tetonia), Justin Nelson (Victor), Mark Trupp (Driggs), Paris Penfold (Driggs), Rachel Nelson (Victor), Ron Hansen (Tetonia), Ryan Kunz (Victor), Susan Allen (Victor) 


        Back to Top

      • Twin Falls 

        County Offices: 

        2732 Kimberly Road, Twin Falls, ID 83301-8512; Phone: 208-733-7212; Fax: 208-733-6586 

        1008 Burley Ave, Buhl, ID 83316-1812; Phone: 208-543-6438; Fax: 208-543-6439 

        1411 Falls Ave. E. Suite 901, Twin Falls, ID 83301-3404; Phone: 208-733-1329; Fax: 208-733-1926 

        22349 Kimberly Rd, Ste. A, Kimberly, ID 83341; Phone: 208-423-5121; Fax: 208-423-5343 

        340 Falls Ave, Twin Falls, ID 83301; Phone: 208-734-8788; Fax 208-734-9651  

        County Board:  President - Elizabeth Kohtz (Twin Falls)  208-420-5400 

        1st Vice President - Alex Reed (Filer), 2nd Vice President - Tom Billington (Twin Falls), Secretary - Brett Meyer (Filer), Treasurer - Dave Walker (Kimberly), Women’s Committee – Courtney Allred (Castleford), Adam Stanger (Kimberly – East End Representative),  John Ramseyer (Filer – West End Representative),  (Kimberly), Tyler Johnson - YF&R Chair (Murtaugh), Chase Lanting (Twin Falls), Edie Nunes - Women's Chair (Twin Falls), Rick Pearson (Buhl), Tyler Hyink (Twin Falls – Central Representative)



        Twin Falls Facebook page

        Back to Top

      • Valley/Adams

        County Office: 

        114 N 3rd St. Suite C, McCall, ID 83638; Phone: 208-634-8388; Fax: 208-634-3888  

        County Board:  President - Dean Dryden (New Meadows)  208-347-2445 

        Dave Veselka (Indian Valley), Justin Florence (McCall), Phil Davis, Sarah Swain - YF&R Chair (McCall), Shirley Florence - Women's Chair (McCall), Viki Purdy (New Meadows) 



        Back to Top

      • Washington 

        County Office: 

        682 Appleton Ln., Weiser, ID 83672; Phone: 208-549-1414; Fax: 208-549-1433  

        County Board:  President - Tristan Winegar (Weiser) 208-550-0985 

        Treasurer - Dan Coleman (Weiser), Brad Roberts (Weiser), Bruce Winegar (Weiser), Bryce Chandler (Weiser), Clint Brown (Weiser), Cody Chandler (Weiser), Dan Sutton (Midvale), Greg Brown (Weiser), Kirk Chandler (Weiser), Scot Hansen (Weiser), Tricia Roberts - Women's Chair (Weiser), Ty Hawkins (Weiser), Wade Bonner - YF&R Chair (Midvale) 

        Back to Top

Social Media

Still can't find what you are looking for? Find by topic:
Swipe to see more